Culture

Culture

Students Autonomy

  • Volunteer Center of V.G. Shukhov BSTU, established in April 2017, joined the Association of Volunteer Centers of Russia in May 2017;
  • BSTU is the winner of an open competition among educational organizations of higher education "Healthy University";
  • The recording of BSTU on the regional Wall of Honor on the Alley of Labor Glory of the Belgorod Region in May 2017;
  • BSTU took 2nd place in the nomination "Let's give a festival to the people!" of the city competition "Silver Belogorye!" in February 2017;
  • Olga Mishina is a finalist of the Russian contest of student autonomous bodies in the nomination "Best chairman of the student dormitory council" (Moscow, December 2017).

ENGINEERING AND RACING TEAM SRT became:

  • A winner of a special nomination from MOTUL within Russian Forum "Student engineering projects 2017";
  • A winner in the category "The best team video" within Russian forum "Student engineering projects 2017";
  • 2nd place in the Russian competition "Challenge Cup" — "Best Innovative Region of Russia";
  • 1st place in the Internet ranking of the Russian competition "Challenge Cup" — "The Best Innovative Region of Russia";
  • 3rd place in the overall standings of the Russian Forum "You are an engineer 2017";
  • Participants in international engineering competition "Formula SAE Italy 2017 & Formula Electric" (Italy);
  • Member of the international engineering and technical competitions "Formula Student the Czech Republic 2017" (Czech Republic);
  • 2nd place in the category "Business presentation of the Russian forum" You are an engineer 2017."

Creative Activities

  • Gratitude to "IMaGE Contemporary Dance Studio" (choreographer I. Brukunova) in the nomination "Ballroom Dance" in the interuniversity ball "Student's curtsey", dedicated to the Day of Russian Students (25.01.17).
  • Grand Prix — Roman Katogarov (creative workshop "The World of Our Thoughts", directed by N. Rautberg) in the nomination "Art word", in II Open city competition of vocal creativity and artistic expression "Your time 2017" (29.01.17).
  • The winner of the 3rd degree is the vocal group "Music of Happiness" (directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Music group, pop singing", in XXI International Festival of soldiers and military-patriotic songs of the youth among the CIS countries "Afghan wind" (11.02.17).
  • Certificate of the Grand Prix — Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya, the Cup of Russia in contemporary dance and of the international competition of choreographic art "PRODVIZHENIE" (26.02.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya in the nomination "Set Formation Adults", in the Cup of Russia in contemporary dance and the international competition of choreographic art "PRODVIZHENIE" (26.02.17).
  • 1st place — Vladislav Reutsky and Natalia Kardashova (dance studio "Danza", choreographers I. Yatskovskaya and V. Reutsky) in the nomination "Duet", in the Cup of Russia on modern dance and the international competition of choreographic art "PRODVIZHENIE" ( 26.02.17).
  • 1st place — Vladislav Reutsky and Nika Klyushina (dance studio "Danza", choreographers I. Yatskovskaya and V. Reutsky) in the nomination "Modern", in the Cup of Russia in modern dance and the international choreographic art contest PRODvizhenie ( 26.02.17).
  • 2nd place — Alexei Maltsev and Natalia Beznosikova (dance studio "Danza", choreographers I. Yatskovskaya and V. Reutsky) in the nomination "Modern", in the Cup of Russia on modern dance and the international choreographic art contest PRODvizhenie ( 26.02.17).
  • 1st place — Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya in the category "Small Group", in the Cup of Russia on contemporary dance and the international choreographic art contest PRODvizhenie (26.02.17).
  • Grand Prix — vocal group "Music of Happiness" (directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Pop singing", in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, March 22, 17 –26–26, 177.).
  • Gratitude for high professionality and educational skills to the vocal group "Music of Happiness" (directed by O. Tsymbalist), in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, March 22, 17 – 26–26, 177.).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is the vocal group "Music of Happiness" (directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Pop singing", in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, 22.03.17–26.03.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree — Anton Plokhodko (vocal group "Music of Happiness", directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "My Fatherland", in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, 22.03.17–26.03.17 years).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree Anna Smagina (vocal group "Music of Happiness", directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Pop singing", in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, 22.03.17–26.03.17 years).
  • Prizewinner of the 2nd degree is Alexander Nedobyvaylov (vocal group "Music of Happiness", directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Pop singing", in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, March 22, 17–26.03.17 years).
  • Prizewinner of the 2nd degree is Tatyana Ryazantseva, Alexander Nedobyvaylov (vocal group "Music of Happiness", directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "My Fatherland", in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, 22.03.17–26.03.17.).
  • Prizewinner of the 3rd degree is Anna Smagina (vocal group "Music of Happiness", directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "My Fatherland", in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, 22.03.17–26.03.17 years).
  • The award "Golden Muse" for Anna Smagina (vocal group "Music of Happiness", directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Pop singing", in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, 22.03.17–26.03.17 years.).
  • Award of the main prize "Golden Dolphin" for Anton Plokhodko (vocal group "Music of Happiness", directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Pop singing", in the XI International festival-competition of the performing art "Golden Dolphin" (Sochi, 22.03.17–26.03.17.).
  • Prizewinner of the 2nd degree is the dance crew "Premier" (choreographer E. Kulishko) in the nomination "Pop Choreography", in the International Competition-Festival "Sozvuchiye" (Belgorod, 25.03.17).
  • The prizewinner of the 1st degree is "Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya" in the nomination "Dance battle", in the XI International dance congress "Tanzy.RU" (March 25, 17–26, 267. 17 years).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Irina Yatskovskaya, choreography contest, in the  XI International dance congress "Tanzy.RU" (March 25, 17 – 26–26, 177.).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is BSTU KVN(stand up) team "Technologist" in the regional festival-contest of KVN "Pro-election Youth!" (March 31, 1717).
  • Grand Prix — vocal group "Music of Happiness" (directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Pop singing, Group ", city festival-contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students 2017 (05.04.17 g.).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Anna Smagina (vocal group "Music of Happiness", directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Pop singing, Solo", in the city festival contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students 2017 (05.04.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 2nd degree is the youth choir of the Cossack songs (directed by M. Krivchenko) in the nomination "Folk singing, choirs", the city festival-contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students 2017 (05.04.17 g.).
  • Prizewinner of the 3rd degree is the vocal group "Faculty" (directed by E. Masalytin) in the nomination "Vocal, groups", in the city festival-contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students 2017 (05.04.17.).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya in the nomination Choreography, Pop Dance, in the city festival-contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students 2017 (05.04.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is break dance crew of BSTU (choreographer S. Gulevsky) in the nomination "Choreography, break dance", in the city festival-contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students 2017 (05.04.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 2nd degree is the dance crew "Premier" (choreographer E. Kulishko)  in the nomination "Choreography, pop dance", in the city festival-contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students 2017 (05.04.17).
  • The prizewinner of the 3rd degree is the dance studio "Hostel" (choreographer D. Ryder) in the nomination "Choreography, pop dance", in the city festival-contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students 2017 (05.04.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Andrey Ilienko (creative workshop "The World of Our Thoughts", directed by N. Rautberg) in the nomination "Theater, solo", in the city festival-contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students 2017 ( 05.04.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya with the composition "Subbotea", in the International Festival of Choreographic Art "Big Dances" (Sochi, 06.04.17-9.04.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya with the composition "Bathing Night", in the International Festival of Choreographic Art "Big Dances" (Sochi, 06.04.17-9.04.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Vladislav Reutsky and Natalia Kardashova with the composition "150 milliard steps", in the International Festival of Choreographic Art "Big Dances" (Sochi, 06.04.17-9.04.17).
  • Gratitude for the high level of performing skills to Vladislav Reutsky and Natalia Kardashova (Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya), in the International Festival of Choreographic Art "Big Dances" (Sochi, 06.04.17–9.04.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is the vocal group "Music of Happiness" (directed by O. Tsymbalist) in the nomination "Pop singing, group", the regional festival-contest "Student Spring 2017", dedicated to the XIX World Festival of Youth and Students (27.04.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya with the composition "Bathing Night", in the national festival-contest of arts "Another World" (13.05.17–14.05.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya with the composition “Glamour people”, in the national festival-contest of arts Another World (13.05.17–14.05.17).
  • Gratitude for the professionalism and the culture of performance to Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya, in the national festival-contest of arts "Another World" (13.05.17–14.05.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Vladislav Reutsky and Nicka Klyushina (Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya) with the choreographed dance "The Voice of the Heart", in the national festival-contest of arts "Another World" (13.05.17–14.05.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Vladislav Reutsky and Natalia Kardashova (Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya) in the nomination "Contemporary", in the national festival-contest of arts "Another World" (13.05.17–14.05.17).
  • A medal for the loyalty to the youth creativity is given to the vocal group "Music of Happiness" (directed by O. Tsymbalist), in the XXV National Festival "Russian Student Spring 2017
  • Special prize of the 2nd degree in the nomination "Group singing. Retro” to the vocal group "Music of Happiness" (directed by O. Tsymbalist), in the XXV National Festival "Russian Student Spring 2017 (Tula, Moscow, 15.05.17–19.05.17).
  • Special prize of the 2nd degree in the nomination "Patriotic Song" to Anton Eliseev (vocal group "Music of Happiness", directed by O. Tsymbalist), in the XXV National Festival "Russian Student Spring 2017 (Tula, Moscow, 15.05.17–19.05.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is the "Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya" with the choreographed dance "Living statues", in the International festival-contest of arts "On the top of the wave" (Crimea, Alushta, 2017, 30.06.17–03.07.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Vitaly Pominov and Reutsky Vladislav ("Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya") with the choreographed dance "Cossacks", in the International festival-contest of arts "On the top of the wave" (Crimea, Alushta, 2017, 30.06.17–03.07.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is the youth choir of the Cossack song (directed by M. Krivchenko) in the nomination "Vocal", in the International student festival of Cossack culture "Thank God that we are Cossacks!" (Lipetsk, 13.10.17–16.10.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Yuri Vinogradenko (the youth choir of the Cossack song, directed by M. Krivchenko) in the nomination "Cossack festival", in the International student festival of Cossack culture "Thank God that we are Cossacks!" (Lipetsk, 13.10.17–16.10.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Yuliya Shirina, a student of IEM (member of the creative workshop "The World of Our Thoughts", directed by N. Rautberg) in the nomination "The Art of Word", in the Russian Pushkin Youth Art Festival "Together with the Century" (Moscow, 19.10.17–21.10.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Roman Katogarov (creative workshop "The World of Our Thoughts", directed by N. Rautberg) in the nomination "The Art of Word", in the I open city contest of the art of declamation and original genre "Knockin 'on Hearts ..." (Belgorod, 28.10.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 2nd degree is Andrey Ilienko (creative workshop "The World of Our Thoughts", directed by N. Rautberg) in the nomination "The Art of Word", in the I open city contest of the art of declamation and original genre "Knockin 'on Hearts ..." (Belgorod, 28.10.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 3rd degree is Yevgeniy Dubovik (creative workshop "The World of Our Thoughts", directed by N. Rautberg) in the nomination "The Art of Word", in the I open city contest of the art of declamation and original genre "Knockin 'on Hearts ..." (Belgorod, 28.10.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 2nd degree is dance crew "Premier" (choreographer E. Kulishko) with the choreographed dance "Come Back", in the IV International online-competition of choreographic art "Inspiration" (St. Petersburg, 24.10.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya with the choreographed dance "Under the Curtain of the Mysteries of the Family", in the International Festival of Choreographic Art "Country Dances" (Orel, 18.11.17–19.11.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is Dance Laboratory of Irina Yatskovskaya with the choreographed dance "Terminal-C", in the International Festival of Choreographic Art "Country Dances" (Orel, 18.11.17–19.11.17).
  • Champion of the Interregional Slobozhanskoy League of International Union of KVN is a BSTU team of KVN "Head" (directed by M. Spirin) (21.11.17).
  • 1st place to the dance crew "Premier" (choreographer E. Kulishko), in the festival "Youth of the KMA" in the nomination "Choreography, pop dance" (25.11.17).
  • Prizewinner of the 2nd degree is the dance crew "Hostel" (choreographer D. Ryder), in the International Song and Dance Contest "Melodies of Love", in the nomination "Modern", choreographed dance "The Swallow" (Kursk, 25.11.17),
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree is the dance crew "Hostel" (choreographer D. Ryder), in the X Open regional dance competition "Oskol stars 2017", in the nomination “Dance school, adults” (10.12.17).
  • Champion, Prizewinner of the 1st degree is the project of the KVN team of the University "Head" under the name "Village team of Nikolsky", among the teams of the KVN region in the Regional League of KVN "Beloblsmeh 2017", (20.12.17).


SPORT

  • The winner of the Russian Handball Championship among the men's teams of the premier league, the winner of the Russian Beach Handball Championship is the university handball team.
  • Silver medal of the European Beach Handball Championship, winner of the European Championships Cup in Beach Handball as a member of the Russian national team to Igor Nekludov.
  • The winner of the European Championships Cup in beach handball as a member of the national team of Russia is Konstantin Vinokur.
  • 1st place in the Championship of the Central Federal District to Oleg Gugaev and Mikhail Navalnev (university kickboxing team).
  • 2nd place in the Russian Championship among student teams of the Central Federal District to the women's university volleyball team.
  • 3rd place in the Russian playoff (Belov League) to men's university basketball team. Head of a team”West” is Vladislav Bobrovsky. He took part in the game "Star of the Russian Students Basketball Association 2017".
  • 1st place in five sports in the Belgorod region University Games (BSTU teams: handball (men), weight-lifting, basketball (men), basketball (women), volleyball (women).
  • 2nd place in swimming, chess and table tennis in the Belgorod region University Games.
  • 1st place in skiing, track and field athletics in the Belgorod region University Games.
  • 1st place in the IX Russian Festival of Student Sport to the BSTU team (team result: swimming (relay race), basketball (3x3, men), all-around competition (15 people), quiz). In the team: Oleg Dyachkov (kettlebell lifting) — 1st place, Anastasia Pisareva (swimming) - 1st place, Pavel Schegolev (swimming) — 1st place, Polina Pisareva (swimming) — 2nd place, Pavel Schegolev (all-round competition) — 2nd place, Tatyana Ponomareva (all-round competition) — 2nd place, Khazbulat Khasanov (sambo) — 3rd  place, Vladislav Ivanov (swimming) — 3rd place, Polina Pisareva (all-around competition) — 3rd place.
  • Yevgeny Tishchenko won in a number of top international tournaments, won a silver medal at the World Championship.
  • Oleg Dyachkov received the sports title "Master of Sport of Russia, International Class" in weightlifting, world champion.
  • Anastasia Belyuchenko received the sports title of "Master of Sport of Russia, International Class" in kickboxing, a champion of Russia, a world champion, winner of several top Russian and international competitions.
  • 5 students of BSTU received the title of "Master of Sport of Russia." In 2017, more than 1760 people took part in the testing of the Russian Physical Education and Sports Contest "Ready for Labor and Defense". Medals were given: gold — 6 students and 8 teachers of sports department; silver — 28 students; bronze — 59.
  • Anastasia Belyuchenko (IEITCS) — 1st place at the World Kickboxing Championship in Hungary.
  • Oleg Dyachkov (IM) — 1st place at the World Weightlifting Championship in South Korea.
  • Khadzhimurad Mikailov (IME) — 1st place in Russian boxing competitions in Simferopol.
  • Daniyal Mejidov (ITT) — 2nd place in Russian boxing competitions in Simferopol.
  • Kamil Magomedov (IME) — 3rd place in Russian boxing competitions in Simferopol.
  • Roman Fedorishchev (IEITCS) — 1st place in wrestling grappling in an open tournament in Alekseevka.
  • Artem Voloshkin (IME) — 1st place in the field of kettlebell lifting in the championship of the Belgorod region.
  • Mikhail Navalnev (IEM) — 1st place in the Russian Kickboxing Championship (Peter Cup) in St. Petersburg.
  • Vladislav Chuzhinov — 3rd place in track and field athletics in the Memorial Competition of the USSR Master of Sport O.S. Korolev (Gubkin).
  • Ivan Budzinsky (IME), Dmitry Byldin (IME), Danila Trubin (IME) — 1st place in the Belgorod Region Championship in Athletics (Gubkin).
  • The university handball team (men) — 1st place in the preliminary stage of the Russian Handball Championship among men teams of the premier league.
  • The university handball team (men) — 1st place in the Belgorod Region Handball Championship, dedicated to the memory of the USSR Master of Sport Vladimir Kabanov.

Public Relations

  • 1st place in the International Forum "Media Start" to "Studylife" (directed by I. Pashnev) (St. Petersburg).
  • 2nd place in the city competition of video clips "The World of Choice" to "Studylife" (directed by I. Pashnev) (Belgorod).
  • Prizewinner of the 1st degree in the Russian Youth Forum "SPECTRUM" in the nomination "Media association" is "Studylife" (directed by I.Pashnev) (Moscow).
  • Winner of the contest "PR Service of the Russian University 2017", in nomination "University — Regional Leader" (Moscow).
  • BSTU is a prizewinner of Russian Anthem competition among educational organizations (Moscow).
  • Award of the participant "PR specialist of the year" in the nomination "Best PR project" in the category of international and interregional communications to M. Mindolina (Belgorod).
  • Winner of the "PR specialist of the year" in the nomination "Communications in the sphere of youth policy" is I. Pashnev (Belgorod.).
  • Award for collaboration in "PR specialist of the year" in organizing the competition in 2017 to A. Yakovchuk (Belgorod).
  • Prizewinner of the III Russian competition "MEDIAactivity of Russian Universities" (Moscow).
  • 2nd place in the city video clip contest "World of Choice" (Belgorod).

Center For Professional Development Education And Innovative Technologies

  • Silver medals and awards of the 2nd degree were given to university students in the disciplines "Dry construction and plastering work" and "Brickwork" in the first regional championship "Young professionals" (World Skills Russia) (27.02.17–03.03.17).

Institute Of Off-Campus Education

  • The project "Creation and organization of the work of the University of Applied Sciences on the basis of the BSTU" (a joint project of the government of the Belgorod region and BSTU) is completed.
  • Project results are the following: 2,386 people took part in the workshops; 2,420 people were trained in the programs of professional development; 3,640 people were trained in construction and technological workshops.

Office Of BSTU Student Union

  • Grand Prix of the II Art Festival of Student Unions of the Central Federal District.
  • The winners in the nomination "Miss Gracefulness" in the beauty contest "Beauty of student unions of the Central Federal District."
  • 3rd place in the IV Russian competition of professional skills of student unions of guides.
  • 2nd place in the labor efficiency contest, 1st place in the chess tournament, 1st place in the darts tournament, 2nd place in the contest of poems within the autumn stage of the National Student Construction of "Cosmodrome Vostochny" to student construction brigade "Toliman."
  • 2nd place in tug-of-war competitions, 2nd place in mini-football competitions, 1st place in a personal competition in arm sport and 3rd place in sport paintball competitions were took by BSTU student union as part of the student union of Belgorod region in the competition program of the III rally and Sportakiad of student unions (Lipetsk).
  • Members of Student Union, Alexei Yemelyanov, and Vladimir Popkov are enlisted in the skill pool of the YPRO "Students Unions" according to the results of the District School of Heads of Student Unions of the Central Federal District.
  • O. Gorshkov, Head of the Union was awarded a badge of honor "For active work in student unions" among the 10 best leaders of student unions of Russia at the Gala Final of the Russian meeting of student unions, dedicated to the end of the 58th labor semester. A. Vatulin, BSTU alumni, marked by a letter of gratitude from the Ministry of Construction of Russia.

Regional Scientific And Strategical Center Of Occupational Adaptation And Graduate Employability

 

  • 1st place in the Russian rating of the efficiency of conducted career building activities among the centers for the promotion of graduate employability in higher and secondary professional education (2016–2017).
  • A letter of gratitude from the Deputy Governor of the Belgorod Region to Y. Buryak and engineer E. Denisova for the successful preparation and realization of the EDDE advanced training courses for the architects of the Belgorod Region in collaboration with the Department of Construction and Transport of the Region (August 8–10, 2017).
  • A letter of gratitude from OAO "Stoilensky GOK" to Y. Buryak, for efficient cooperation in career building sphere and assistance to the graduate employability, development of cooperation between BSTU and  OAO Stoilensky GOK. Y.Buryak is the director of the Science and Research Center and Center of Occupational Adaptation and Graduate Employability.
  • BSTU successfully applied to give the course in the program "3D-technology and engineering" in the Russian Children Center "Orlyonok" (September 2017). The preparation of the tender documentation was carried out by the Science and Research Center and Center of Occupational Adaptation and Graduate Employability.
  • Within Russia Award "Trajectory" the project of S.Mykhailichenko and Y. Buryak "Multilevel system of continuous education the way towards a successful career" got to the final of the competition, in which more than 250 educational organizations took part (the 22nd of November, 2017, Voronezh).
  • The university entered the TOP-20 technical universities of Russia according to the rating of MIA "Russia Today" graduate employability.

Integrated Safety And Security

In 2017, employees of the security department, the mobilization training department, the civil defense and emergencies department, the legal department, the security unit, the central monitoring service and members of the volunteer people's patrol "Griffon" took highly professional and effective measures to ensure the protection of public order, safety of property, fire safety requirements, anti terrorism protection and protection of information constituting state secrets.

In collaboration with law enforcement agencies, the safety of international and national meetings and forums held on the territory of the university has been ensured. During the election of the Governor of the Belgorod region, the security of the election ward located in the University Student Cultural Centre has been ensured.

In order to improve preventive work to the propagation of the ideas of extremism and terrorism among the youth, BSTU organized in a regional conference on this topic in March, and in November — an international scientific and training conference.

As a result of measures taken to prevent corruption, this type of offense is not allowed.

In the organization of integrated security, special attention is paid to involving students in this process by creating student law enforcement formations.

The student voluntary patrol has been operating in the university for more than 20 years. During the last 8 years, it has been recognized as the best public law enforcement formation in the Belgorod region. Volunteers of the Transport and Technology Institute, who took the course "technology of traffic processes" in collaboration with the STSI of the Belgorod region have created and successfully implemented the youth project "Voluntary assistance on the roads".

Special attention is paid to providing fire safety measures with the participation of students. For these purposes, a workshop and a fire department have been set up at the Department of Emergency Protection of the Chemical Technology Institute. The fire department is provided with a special car, equipped for fire prevention and firefighting. Students and members of the volunteer patrol of this institute run this fire department. They have been trained in the training center of the Main Department of the Ministry for Emergency Situations of the Russian Federation in Belgorod Region.

As a result of ongoing activities on the territory of the university, there were no committed crimes and violations of the educational process and scientific activity.

This year the safety of participants, visitors, and special guests was ensured during sport and cultural events.

Личный кабинет
Error
Sender
Размер шрифта:
А
А
А
Цвета сайта:
А
А
А
А
Изображения:
Вкл
Выкл
Расширенные настройки
Настройки шрифта:
Выберите шрифт:
Arial
Times New Roman
Интервал между буквами (Кернинг):
Стандартный
Средний
Большой
Выбор цветовой схемы:
Стандартная
Черным по белому
Белым по черному
Темно-синим по голубому
Коричневым по бежевому
Зеленым по темно-коричневому
Вернуть стандартные настройки
Свернуть расширенные настройки